Crossroads of America Council serves 26 counties in central Indiana through three offices and seven camp properties. 

If you are unsure of a staff member to contact for your request, please contact the council by email or by phone at (317) 813-7125 and someone will direct you to the appropriate person.

INDIANAPOLIS
Golden-Burke Scout Center
7125 Fall Creek Road North
Indianapolis, IN 46256
Phone: (317) 813-7125
Toll Free: (877) 925-1900
Fax: (317) 813-7126

Joe Wiltrout Kevin McPherson    
Joe Wiltrout
Scout Executive

 
Kevin McPherson
Deputy Scout Executive
(317) 813-7099
   

DEVELOPMENT

Leslie Anderson Crys Gilliatt Jean Manka Cindy Stewart
Leslie Anderson
Director of Development
(317) 813-7113

Crys Gilliatt
Associate
Development Director
(317) 813-7098

Jean Manka
Director of Foundations &
Community Relations
(317) 813-7128

Cindy Stewart
Development Assistant
(317) 813-7115
Con Sullivan      
Con Sullivan
Development Director
(317) 813-7087
     

PLANNED GIVING & ENDOWMENT

Victor George      
Victor George
Director of Major Gifts
(317) 813-7062
     

FIELD SERVICES

Nathan Young Tara Boling Sharon Cone Josette Crawford
Nathan Young
Director of Field Services
(317) 813-7058
Tara Boling
Exploring
Program Executive
(317) 813-7120
Sharon Cone
Registrar -
Team Lead
(317) 813-7075
Josette Crawford
After-School
Program Director
(317) 813-7121
Sarah Cretin William Etheridge Andy Green Jessica Hofman
Sarah Cretin
Del-Mi
District Executive
(317) 813-7081
William Etheridge
Field Director -
In-School, After-School
& STEM Programs
(317) 813-7076

Andy Green
Pathfinder
District Director
(317) 813-7069

Jessica Hofman
North Star
Sr. District Executive
(317) 813-7123
Ryan Kelleher Bryant Marion Mary Kate McFarling Denise Mead

Ryan Kelleher
Field Director -
Central Section
(317) 813-7085

Bryant Marion
After-School
Program Leader -
Team Lead
(317) 813-7086
Mary Kate McFarling
After-School
Program Executive
(317) 813-7129
Denise Mead
Scout Executive & Field
Administrative Assistant
(317) 813-7068
Celia Navarro Margo Purdy Keri Roby Ken Ruppel
Celia Navarro
Pathfinder
Sr. District Executive
(317) 813-7114
Margo Purdy
Assistant Registrar
(317) 813-7074
Keri Roby
Sakima
Sr. District Executive
(317) 813-7073
Ken Ruppel
Senior Field Director
(317) 813-7091
Katelyn Rush Matthew Simpson Juliana Sutter Elizabeth Tollefson
Katelyn Rush
Hou Koda
District Executive
(317) 813-7061
Matthew Simpson
Exploring
Program Executive
(317) 813-7119
Juliana Sutter
Pioneer
District Executive
(317) 813-7101
Elizabeth Tollefson
Del-Mi
District Executive
(317) 813-7122
Elizabeth Valencia Spencer Waldman Matthew Walker Everett Young
Elizabeth Valencia
After-School
Program Executive
(317) 813-7064
Spencer Waldman
STEM
Program Director
(317) 813-7078
Matthew Walker
STEM
Program Executive
(317) 813-7112
Everett Young
Bear Creek
District Executive
(765) 265-2204

MARKETING & PUBLIC RELATIONS

Mary Owens Karrie Baxter Tyler Givens  
Mary Owens
Director of Marketing
& Public Relations
(317) 813-7080
Karrie Baxter
Communications
Executive
(317) 813-7092
Tyler Givens
Digital Communications
Specialist
(317) 813-7059
 

SUPPORT SERVICES

Lee Murdoch      
Lee Murdoch
Director of
Support Services
(317) 813-7124
     

ACCOUNTING

Jan Vollmer Judy Earl Gretchen Lough Jamie Neal
Jan Vollmer
Director of Accounting
(317) 813-7138
Judy Earl
Fundraising -
Major Gifts
(317) 813-7137
Gretchen Lough
Fundraising Assistant
(317) 813-7066
Jamie Neal
Accounts Payable
(317) 813-7136

PROGRAM

Tucker Laprade Thomas Barrington Patrick Covell Reem Okar
Tucker Laprade
Director of
Program & Camping
(317) 813-7084
Thomas Barrington
Program Director
(317) 813-7095
Patrick Covell
Program Director
(317) 813-7093
Reem Okar
Program Assistant
(317) 813-7094
Natalie Pearce Roger Weathers Sherry Webb  

Natalie Pearce
Program Manager
Team Lead
(317) 813-7067

Roger Weathers
Building
Supervisor
(317) 813-7063
Sherry Webb
Program Assistant
(317) 813-7117
 

SCOUT SHOP

Rob Tankersley Ron Parsons Greg Valdez Kim Waterfield
Rob Tankersley
Scout Shop
Manager
(317) 813-7071
Ron Parsons
Scout Shop
Assistant Manager
(317) 813-7070
Greg Valdez
Scout Shop Staff
(317) 813-7070
Kim Waterfield
Scout Shop Staff
(317) 813-7070

 


MUNCIE
3400 East Jackson Street
Muncie, IN 47303
Phone: (765) 288-0223
Fax: (765) 284-7534

Eric Sarlitto Karen Goth Placeholder  
Eric Sarlitto
Golden Eagle
District Director
Ext. 302
Karen Goth
Golden Eagle
District Executive
Ext. 301
Stacy Poole
Office Assistant
Ext. 300
 

TERRE HAUTE
501 South 25th Street
Terre Haute, IN 47803
Phone: (812) 232-9496
Fax: (812) 232-9497

Placeholder Placeholder    
Aaron Craig
Field Director -
Western Section
Ext. 4450
Debbie Morgan
Scout Shop
Manager
Ext. 4410
 

CAMP RANGERS

Placeholder Placeholder Placeholder Placeholder

Kevin Hobbs
Camp Belzer
Ranger
(317) 546-6031

Keith Korn
Ransburg Reservation
Ranger
(812) 837-9423
Terry McConnell
Camp Red Wing
Caretaker
(765) 288-0724
Todd VanHoover
Camp Kikthawenund
Ranger
(765) 552-7400

logo

7125 Fall Creek Road North
Indianapolis, IN 46256
(317) 813-7125


 

Privacy Statement
Terms of Use
Board Portal